0

Cart summary

Your shopping cart is empty

Items in cart: 0
Total items: € 0,00

Go to cart

Face

We have selected the best raw materials, to obtain the highest quality products.
ANTI AGE - FACE CREAM

ANTI AGE - FACE CREAM

€ 34,50

Filler effect, illuminating, with hyaluronic acid 50 ml ℮ 1.69 fl oz   ​​​​​​​The anti age Face Cream with hyaluronic acid, filler and illuminating effect is ideal as a daily cosmetic treatment for the face and cleavage and suited to all skin types. It has a light texture and is full of innovative skincare ingredients. We recommend that you use combined with anti age serum fruttonero. BASIC ACTIVE INGREDIENTS Natural Lift-up Complex: based on Kigelia africana, Quillaia Saponaria and Argan plant extracts, it has a firming, lifting and anti age effect.   Epigenetic Complex: formed of maltodextrins and marjoram extract, it stimulates collagen synthesis and improves its distribution, with an anti age, filler and compacting effect.   ​​​​​​​Antipollution Complex: extracted from UndariaPinnatifida algae, it helps protect the skin against the aggression of external environmental factors. It has also proved to have a powerful action against UV rays and a high illuminating power.   Hyaluronic Acid: it produces a filler effect, with smoothing of small wrinkles, acts on the surface to guarantee effective moisturising and forms a thin film that keeps the skin smooth and moisturised. PROPERTY Thanks to its ingredients, the anti-aging Face Cream fruttonero has the following properties: anti-aging, lifting, illuminating, anti-collision, compacting, moisturizing, antioxidant, soothing, anti-reddening. OTHER CHARACTERISTIC FUNCTIONAL INGREDIENTS Pomegranate Active Water: The Punica granatum - more commonly known as pomegranate - and in particular its fruits, have been particularly interesting, in fact many studies have tested the effectiveness of the photo-chemo-protective pomegranate extract, more precisely, the The anti-aging action of pomegranate extract would seem to be based on multiple biological mechanisms, including the inhibition of enzymes directly involved in the digestion of collagen and therefore in the histological and functional aging of the skin. Organic Aloe Vera Juice: moisturizing, regenerating activity Glyceric Extract of Organic Oats: moisturizing, anti-reddening and soothing properties Organic Blueberry Glyceric Extract: antioxidant properties and shows good ability to promote the synthesis of collagen fibers. Glyceric extract of Goji berries: antioxidant action Organic Sweet Almond Oil: soothing and emollient Organic Jojoba Oil: soothing and emollient HOW TO USE Apply the cream in the morning and in the evening on the cleansed skin of the face, neck and décolleté, gently massage until completely absorbed, avoiding the area around the eyes. INCI ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE (*), AQUA, PROPANEDIOL, COCO-CAPRYLATE, DICAPRYLYL CARBONATE, SPINOSA ARGANIA OIL (*), POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE, BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER (*), GLYCERIN, GLYCERYL STEARATE, STEARYL ALCOHOL, CETEARYL ALCOHOL, SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS OIL (*), PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCIS OIL (*), SODIUM HYALURONATE, UNDARIA PINNATIFIDA EXTRACT, ORIGANUM MAJORANA LEAF EXTRACT, SPINY ARGANIA KERNEL EXTRACT, PUNICA GRANATUM FRUIT EXTRACT (*), SATURATED OATH KERNEL EXTRACT (*), LYCIUM BARBARUM FRUIT EXTRACT (*), VACCINIUM MYRTILLUS FRUIT EXTRACT (*), KIGELIA AFRICAN FRUIT EXTRACT, ARGANIA SPINOSA EXTRACT, QUILLAJA SAPONARIA BARK EXTRACT, JANIA RUBENS EXTRACT, ZEA MAYS STARCH (*), ASCORBYL PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROL, MALTODEXTRIN, PARFUM, LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, BENZOIC ACID, PHYTIC ACID, DEHYDROACETIC ACID, SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, LIMONENE, LINALOOL, COUMARIN, CITRONELLOL, BENZYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE. * from organic farming 49% organic on the total and 98.745% natural origin on the total Tested dermatologically. ​​​​​​​Controlled for the Nickel content (values <1 ppm). CERTIFIED PRODUCT The information given here is for general and informative purposes only to present the product and its purpose is to provide general information and as such it is intended.​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

PURE SHEA BUTTER 100 ML

PURE SHEA BUTTER 100 ML

€ 22,90

Pure, Natural, Vegan, 100 ml 3.38 fl oz WHAT IS IT? Shea butter is an extremely eco-friendly product, as it is never cultivated, but grows spontaneously in the savannah in Sub-Saharan Africa and as far as Central Africa, in a tropical climate with a rainy season alternating with a lengthy dry season. The Mangifolia tree, a member of the Sapotaceae family, can reach up to fifteen metres in height and one metre in diameter. It has dark green foliage and blossoms from December to March, with highly fragrant green and dark yellow flowers. The fleshy fruit contains a seed from which the Shea butter is obtained. ​​​​​​​Shea butter is an extremely eco-friendly product, as it is never cultivated, but grows spontaneously in the savannah in Sub-Saharan Africa and as far as Central Africa, in a tropical climate with a rainy season alternating with a lengthy dry season. The Mangifolia tree, a member of the Sapotaceae family, can reach up to fifteen metres in height and one metre in diameter. It has dark green foliage and blossoms from December to March, with highly fragrant green and dark yellow flowers. The fleshy fruit contains a seed from which the Shea butter is obtained. When produced locally and using traditional methods, the women remove the pulp from the harvested fruit to extract the nut, which is washed and left to dry in the sun. The nuts are then crushed in a mortar to obtain an oily paste, which is processed by hand. The mixture is separated from the water and placed over the fire to separate it from the shell residues and evaporate the remaining water. The butter is then solidified. The Shea butter obtained in this manner is used in Africa as food, a cosmetic product and drug. COMPOSITION Fruttonero pure Shea Butter is obtained with natural processes, without using additives, solvents and refining processes, which helps keep the product's active ingredients intact. It is processed at the place of origin using rigorously controlled and traditional methods, guaranteeing excellent quality. Pure Shea butter has a solid consistency and the colour ranges from white through ivory to yellow and greenish. It has a characteristic odour. It contains highly nourishing substances for the skin, including natural antioxidants, which play a vital role in moisturising the skin. Shea butter is formed of unsaturated fatty acids, fatty saturated acids and a very high content of unsaponifiable matter, which  nourishes and protects the skin. It is full of lipid-soluble vitamins and protects and soothes sore skin, by reducing inflammation and providing relief to sensitive skin, such as the skin of newborn infants or the elderly. PROPERTIES Soothing: relieves irritation and inflammation of sensitive skin Softening: calms skin complaints Dermoprotecting: promotes tissue repair Nourishing: improves tissue hydration. HOW TO USE Skin irritarions Massage gently into skin after cleansing to soothe irritation from hair removal, shaving, insect bites or sun exposure. Children It is an excellent substitute for the protective paste used to moisturise children's skin and protect it from nappy rash. Recommended for use at every nappy change. Protection It helps repair the tissues in the case of abrasions or inflammatory processes, when spread over the exposed areas and massaged until fully absorbed. Face cream Shea butter can be used as a face cream. Spread a small quantity of product onto the skin and massage until fully absorbed. Use a paper tissue to remove all traces of the light and clear film formed. Note: Pure Shea butter is solid at room temperature. Warm the butter in your palms to soften it before applying to the skin. FRAGRANCE  The product has no fragrance, the smell is that characteristic of the raw material.​​​​​​​ INCI ​​​​​​​BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER* * from natural production CERTIFIED PRODUCT ​​​​​​ ​​​​​​​ ​​​​The sole purpose of the information provided here is to present the product and to offer general information and it should therefore be intended as such is intended.

PURE SHEA BUTTER 50 ML

PURE SHEA BUTTER 50 ML

€ 14,90

Pure, Natural, Vegan, 50 ml 1.69 fl oz WHAT IS IT? Shea butter is an extremely eco-friendly product, as it is never cultivated, but grows spontaneously in the savannah in Sub-Saharan Africa and as far as Central Africa, in a tropical climate with a rainy season alternating with a lengthy dry season. The Mangifolia tree, a member of the Sapotaceae family, can reach up to fifteen metres in height and one metre in diameter. It has dark green foliage and blossoms from December to March, with highly fragrant green and dark yellow flowers. The fleshy fruit contains a seed from which the Shea butter is obtained. ​​​​​​​Shea butter is an extremely eco-friendly product, as it is never cultivated, but grows spontaneously in the savannah in Sub-Saharan Africa and as far as Central Africa, in a tropical climate with a rainy season alternating with a lengthy dry season. The Mangifolia tree, a member of the Sapotaceae family, can reach up to fifteen metres in height and one metre in diameter. It has dark green foliage and blossoms from December to March, with highly fragrant green and dark yellow flowers. The fleshy fruit contains a seed from which the Shea butter is obtained. When produced locally and using traditional methods, the women remove the pulp from the harvested fruit to extract the nut, which is washed and left to dry in the sun. The nuts are then crushed in a mortar to obtain an oily paste, which is processed by hand. The mixture is separated from the water and placed over the fire to separate it from the shell residues and evaporate the remaining water. The butter is then solidified. The Shea butter obtained in this manner is used in Africa as food, a cosmetic product and drug. COMPOSITION Fruttonero pure Shea Butter is obtained with natural processes, without using additives, solvents and refining processes, which helps keep the product's active ingredients intact. It is processed at the place of origin using rigorously controlled and traditional methods, guaranteeing excellent quality. Pure Shea butter has a solid consistency and the colour ranges from white through ivory to yellow and greenish. It has a characteristic odour. It contains highly nourishing substances for the skin, including natural antioxidants, which play a vital role in moisturising the skin. Shea butter is formed of unsaturated fatty acids, fatty saturated acids and a very high content of unsaponifiable matter, which  nourishes and protects the skin. It is full of lipid-soluble vitamins and protects and soothes sore skin, by reducing inflammation and providing relief to sensitive skin, such as the skin of newborn infants or the elderly. PROPERTIES Soothing: relieves irritation and inflammation of sensitive skin Softening: calms skin complaints Dermoprotecting: promotes tissue repair Nourishing: improves tissue hydration. HOW TO USE Skin irritarions Massage gently into skin after cleansing to soothe irritation from hair removal, shaving, insect bites or sun exposure. Children It is an excellent substitute for the protective paste used to moisturise children's skin and protect it from nappy rash. Recommended for use at every nappy change. Protection It helps repair the tissues in the case of abrasions or inflammatory processes, when spread over the exposed areas and massaged until fully absorbed. Face cream Shea butter can be used as a face cream. Spread a small quantity of product onto the skin and massage until fully absorbed. Use a paper tissue to remove all traces of the light and clear film formed. Note: Pure Shea butter is solid at room temperature. Warm the butter in your palms to soften it before applying to the skin. FRAGRANCE  The product has no fragrance, the smell is that characteristic of the raw material.​​​​​​​ INCI ​​​​​​​BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER* * from natural production CERTIFIED PRODUCT ​​​​​​ ​​​​​​​ ​​​​The sole purpose of the information provided here is to present the product and to offer general information and it should therefore be intended as such is intended.

DAYTIME FACE CREAM WITH ARGAN OIL, ALOE VERA JUICE

DAYTIME FACE CREAM WITH ARGAN OIL, ALOE VERA JUICE

€ 12,80

Organic, Natural, Vegan, 50 ml ℮ 1.69 fl oz   WHAT IS IT? Fruttonero Daytime Face Cream has a high moisturising and antioxidant power. Organic Aloe Vera Juice has soothing and anti-reddening properties and boosts the production of collagen and elastin. ​​​​​​​ Argan Oil has anti-ageing properties and neutralises free radicals. Hyaluronic Acid has a temporary filling effect on small wrinkles. Betaine has a protective action, even for the most sensitive skins. Percentage of organic and natural ingredients, 78% organic on total ingredients, 99% natural on total ingredients. HOW TO USE Cleanse the face. Distribute a small quantity of product. Apply to face, neck and cleavage. Massage with circular movements until completely absorbed. Apply regularly. INCI Aloe barbadensis leaf juice*, Coco-caprylate, Propanediol, Cetearyl olivate, Sorbitan olivate, Glycerin**, Isoamyl cocoate, Heptyl undecylenate, Cetearyl alcohol, Cetyl palmitate, Zea mays starch*, Sodium hyaluronate, Betaine, Camellia oleifera seed oil*, Argania spinosa kernel oil*, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl palmitate, Lecithin, Phytic acid, Benzyl alcohol, Sorbitan palmitate, Sorbitan oleate, Xanthan gum, Benzoic acid, Aqua, Dehydroacetic acid, Citric acid. * ingredients from organic agriculture ** made with organic ingredients​​​​​​​ CERTIFIED PRODUCT ​​​​​​​ ​​​​​​​The sole purpose of the information provided here is to present the product and to offer general information and it should therefore be intended as such is intended.

NIGHT-TIME FACE CREAM WITH CAMELLIA OIL, SHEA BUTTER, ALOE VERA JUICE

NIGHT-TIME FACE CREAM WITH CAMELLIA OIL, SHEA BUTTER, ALOE VERA JUICE

€ 12,80

Organic, Natural, Vegan, 50 ml ℮ 1.69 fl oz   WHAT IS IT? Fruttonero Night-time Face Cream has moisturising properties and helps prevent the signs of ageing. Organic Shea Butter protects the skin against external agents, such as the cold and dehydration. ​​​​​​​ Organic Camellia Oil has soothing properties and helps prevent unsightly blemishes. Organic Aloe Vera Juice has soothing and anti-reddening properties and boosts the production of collagen and elastin. Hyaluronic Acid has a temporary filling effect on small wrinkles. Betaine has a protective action, even for the most sensitive skins. Percentage of organic and natural ingredients, 79% organic on total ingredients, 99.001% natural on total ingredients. HOW TO USE Cleanse the face. Distribute a small quantity of product. Apply to face, neck and cleavage. Massage with circular movements until completely absorbed. Apply regularly. INCI Aloe barbadensis leaf juice*, Butyrospermum parkii butter*, Isoamyl cocoate, Propanediol, Cetearyl olivate, Sorbitan olivate, Glycerin**, Hexyldecanol, Hexyldecyl laurate, Cetearyl alcohol, Cetyl palmitate, Sodium hyaluronate, Camellia oleifera seed oil*, Argania spinosa kernel oil*, Prunus amygdalus dulcis oil*, Betaine, Zea mays starch*, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl palmitate, Lecithin, Phytic acid, Benzyl alcohol, Sorbitan palmitate, Sorbitan oleate, Xanthan gum, Benzoic acid, Aqua, Dehydroacetic acid, Citric acid. * ingredients from organic agriculture ** made with organic ingredients CERTIFIED PRODUCT ​​​​​​​     The sole purpose of the information provided here is to present the product and to offer general information and it should therefore be intended as such is intended.  

SCENTED ARGAN OIL

SCENTED ARGAN OIL

€ 15,90

Scented, Organic, Vegan, 30 ml ℮ 1.01 fl oz WHAT IS IT? Argan is a natural oil produced by the Argan fruit tree, a wild plant in the Sapotaceae family that grows exclusively on the Sous plain, in south western Morocco. It is vital to maintaining the ecological balance, as its roots slow down erosion of the soil and the process of desertification. Its unusual characteristics are closely linked to the environment in which it grows and the Argan tree has never been successfully grown outside its area of origin. This thorny evergreen tree can reach up to 10 metres in height. It is suited to the desert climate and can live up to 200 years. The fleshy fruit surrounds an extremely hard nut, containing three small seeds from which the oil is extracted. Like many vegetable oils, Argan oil can also be used in both food and cosmetics, following a different production process. If it is used as a condiment, the seeds are first toasted and then pressed and the resulting oil is dark in colour with a strong odour. For use in cosmetics, the oil is coldpressed and is lighter in colour with a more delicate natural fragrance. COMPOSITION Pure Argan oil is rich in flavonoids, tocopherols, carotenoids and xanthophylls, vitamins and natural antioxidants, needed to contrast skin ageing factors. It is particularly suitable for older skin, due to the substances it contains, which visibly and rapidly improve moisturising  and elasticity. The vitamin A it contains stimulates production of collagen, leaving the skin toned and bright. The vitamin E helps neutralise the reactivity of free radicals. It nourishes the skin and leaves it bright and firm. Argan oil is also a precious ally in haircare and is particularly suited to dry, brittle or treated hair, either used on its own or with normal hair products, leaving it nourished, moisturised and silky.  PROPERTIES ​​​​​​​Anti-Aging: promotes tissue repair while smoothing wrinkles and lines Anti-Oxidising: protects against harsh free radicals Healing: stimulates the renewal of skin cells Elasticizing: stimulates the production of elastin and collagen fibres. HOW TO USE Mature Skin Before bedtime, apply a generous amount of oil to well-cleansed skin. Dab the product with your fingertips across your entire face, leaving a light, regenerating layer of oil to be absorbed during the night. Eye contour area and décolletage For an anti-ageing massage, use your fingertips to apply a pump of oil to the skin of your face. Apply gentle but increasing pressure and, using circular movements, work from the centre of the face to the outside and from top to bottom. For the décolletage, apply one or more pumps of product and massage from the centre outwards. Make-Up Base Distributed over the face and massaged until completely absorbed, it moisturises the skin and prepares it for application of foundation. INCI ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL*, PARFUM, EUGENOL, LINALOOL, LIMONENE. * from organic production Note: Limonene from natural origin CERTIFIED PRODUCT ​​​​​​​ The information given here is for general and informative purposes only to present the product and its purpose is to provide general information and as such it is intended.

PURE ARGAN OIL

PURE ARGAN OIL

€ 22,90

Pure, Organic, Vegan, 30 ml ℮ 1.01 fl oz WHAT IS IT? Argan is a natural oil produced by the Argan fruit tree, a wild plant in the Sapotaceae family that grows exclusively on the Sous plain, in south western Morocco. It is vital to maintaining the ecological balance, as its roots slow down erosion of the soil and the process of desertification. Its unusual characteristics are closely linked to the environment in which it grows and the Argan tree has never been successfully grown outside its area of origin. This thorny evergreen tree can reach up to 10 metres in height. It is suited to the desert climate and can live up to 200 years. The fleshy fruit surrounds an extremely hard nut, containing three small seeds from which the oil is extracted. Like many vegetable oils, Argan oil can also be used in both food and cosmetics, following a different production process. If it is used as a condiment, the seeds are first toasted and then pressed and the resulting oil is dark in colour with a strong odour. For use in cosmetics, the oil is coldpressed and is lighter in colour with a more delicate natural fragrance. COMPOSITION Pure Argan oil is rich in flavonoids, tocopherols, carotenoids and xanthophylls, vitamins and natural antioxidants, needed to contrast skin ageing factors. It is particularly suitable for older skin, due to the substances it contains, which visibly and rapidly improve moisturising  and elasticity. The vitamin A it contains stimulates production of collagen, leaving the skin toned and bright. The vitamin E helps neutralise the reactivity of free radicals. It nourishes the skin and leaves it bright and firm. Argan oil is also a precious ally in haircare and is particularly suited to dry, brittle or treated hair, either used on its own or with normal hair products, leaving it nourished, moisturised and silky.  PROPERTIES ​​​​​​​Anti-Aging: promotes tissue repair while smoothing wrinkles and lines Anti-Oxidising: protects against harsh free radicals Healing: stimulates the renewal of skin cells Elasticizing: stimulates the production of elastin and collagen fibres. HOW TO USE Mature Skin Before bedtime, apply a generous amount of oil to well-cleansed skin. Dab the product with your fingertips across your entire face, leaving a light, regenerating layer of oil to be absorbed during the night. Eye contour area and décolletage For an anti-ageing massage, use your fingertips to apply a pump of oil to the skin of your face. Apply gentle but increasing pressure and, using circular movements, work from the centre of the face to the outside and from top to bottom. For the décolletage, apply one or more pumps of product and massage from the centre outwards. Make-Up Base Distributed over the face and massaged until completely absorbed, it moisturises the skin and prepares it for application of foundation. FRAGRANCE The product has no fragrance, the smell is that characteristic of the raw material. INCI ARGANIA SPINOSA KERNEL OIL* * from organic production CERTIFIED PRODUCT ​​​​​​​ The information given here is for general and informative purposes only to present the product and its purpose is to provide general information and as such it is intended.